cantine

Personal Information Processing

What information we collect

The personal information collected on this site are the individual email addresses that visitors can optionally provide for the newsletter subscription, whose purpose is to inform about the activities of the group. These data are stored in secure databases and are never disclosed to third parties. In addition, this site uses cookies: you may read our “Cookie Policy” below.

Personal Information Treatment

Information collection is done in accordance with Legislative Decree dated 30 June 2003, n. 196. (“Code regarding the protection of personal data”) which provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data. The data collected will be used only for the purpose of personal communications and will never be disclosed to third parties.

Holder of personal information treatment

Cantine Giorgio Lungarotti S,R.L.
Viale Giorgio Lungarotti, 2
06089 Torgiano (PG)
P.IVA 0016591054
Tel: +39-075-988-661
Fax: +39-075-988-6650

Cookie Policy

normativa del Garante della Privacy sull’acquisizione del consenso per l’uso dei cookies.

 

What Are Cookies?

Cookies are small text strings that the sites visited by the user to send his/her terminal (usually the browser) where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites at the following visit by the same user. (For more information about cookies and their general functions, you can visit an informative Web site, such as allaboutcookies.org).

 

There are two main categories: “technical” cookies and “profiling” cookies.

This site uses “technical” cookies for the sole purpose of “carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic network, or as strictly necessary for the provider of a service explicitly requested by the user, in order to provide that service” (Art. 122 , paragraph 1, of the Code): they can be categorized as navigation or browsing session cookies, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website (allowing, for example, to make a purchase or to authenticate the user for access to restricted areas) and / or analytics cookies, similar to technical cookies used directly by the site operator to collect information, in aggregate form, regarding the number of users and how they visit the site and / or functional cookies, which allow the user to browse using a set of selected criteria (such as language) in order to improve the service rendered to the same.

The use of “technical” cookies (session variables whose values ​​stored on the hard drive of the device can still be deleted: cookies can be disabled by following directions provided by the major browsers; see more below) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) and of data regarding software use, required to enable safe and efficient site exploration: the session variables (cookies) can avoid the use of technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

This site does not in any way use “profiling” cookies (aimed at creating profiles on the user and used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences shown by the user when surfing the net).

This site uses “third-party” cookies designed to receive on your device, while surfing on a site, cookies sent by web sites to different servers (storing information occurs at third parties): an example is the presence of “social plugin’s” for Facebook, Twitter, Google+ and LinkedIn (these are parts of the visited page, directly generated by these sites and integrated into the host page of the site); the purpose of these are to share content on social networks (the presence of these “plug-ins” involves the transmission of cookies to and from all sites operated by third parties: the management of the information collected by “third parties” is governed by the relative information policies, so please refer to these).

 

Complete list of third-party cookies used and their Privacy Policy:

google.com: https://www.google.it/intl/en/policies/privacy/

facebook.com: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

twitter.com: https://twitter.com/privacy

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses cookies; the information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. You can refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but that might prevent you from using all the features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the data treatment by Google for the above-mentioned procedures and purposes.

Enabling / disabling cookies through the browser

By changing your browser settings, you can accept or reject cookies or choose to receive a warning before accepting a cookie from the websites you visit. Please note that by disabling cookies altogether in the browser you may not be able to use all our interactive functions.

You can delete all cookies installed in the cookie folder of your browser. Each browser has different procedures for managing settings.

Here are the links for the main browsers:

Microsoft Windows Explorer
Google Chrome
Mozilla Firefox
Apple Safari

  • INSTAGRAM PICS

  • FOLLOW US

  • CONTACT US

    Address:
    Lungarotti a.r.l.
    Viale Giorgio Lungarotti 2 - 06089 Torgiano (PG)

    Deliveries entrance
    Viale Giorgio Lungarotti 4 - 06089 Torgiano (PG)

    General info:
    lungarotti@lungarotti.it

    Visit and tasting:
    welcome@lungarotti.it
    Tel: +39 075 988 661